Spiteful Brewing
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo
Bar – illustrative photo

BarChicago, IL

Spiteful Brewing

Open now · closes 9:00 PM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Spiteful Brewing
Monday3:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday3:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday3:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday3:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday2:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Chicago: 10:04 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

2024 West Balmoral Avenue
Chicago, IL 60625

About Spiteful Brewing

Spiteful Brewing is a bar located at 2024 West Balmoral Avenue in Chicago, Illinois. Our Chicago guide covers 5,398 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Spiteful Brewing is open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Night owls can stop by until 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 3:00 AM most days.

Quick facts

Category
Bar
Address
2024 West Balmoral Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Spiteful Brewing? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Spiteful Brewing's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM. Monday: 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 3:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Friday: 2:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 11:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Is Spiteful Brewing open on Sunday?

Yes, Spiteful Brewing is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Spiteful Brewing located?

Spiteful Brewing is located at 2024 West Balmoral Avenue, Chicago, IL 60625.

Nearby places

All in Chicago

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.